Upcoming Seminars and Events

Access to the seminars, lectures, and content therein are limited to authorized personnel at Einstein and Montefiore. These contents are intended for internal personal use only, and may not be modified, published or shared without written permission of the College, including but not limited to: copying the recording, issuing copies of it to the public, renting or lending copies of it to the public, playing it in public or broadcasting it.

Wed 21
October

Seminar: Dr. Sara Solla

TBA

Dr. Sara Solla

Northwestern University

Hosted by: Dr. Ruben Coen-Cagli

12:00 PM
Zoom session
Fri 23
October

WIP: Seydanur Tikir (Molholm Lab), Agustina Frechou (Goncalves Lab)

WIP: Seydanur Tikir (Molholm Lab), Agustina Frechou (Goncalves Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 30
October

Club Syn: Dr. Kaoutsar Nasrallah

Club Syn: Hosted by Kaoutsar Nasrallah (Castillo lab), who will be presenting “A hypothalamic novelty signal modulates hippocampal memory”. Nature. 586, 270–274 (2020) from the McHugh lab.

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Mon 02
November

Seminar: Dr. Rui Costa (Monday seminar)

TBA

Dr. Rui Costa

Columbia University

Hosted by: Drs. Tiago Goncalves and Renata Batista-Brito

12:00 PM
Zoom session
Fri 06
November

Postdoc WIP: Heather Snell (Khodakhah Lab), Kaoutsar Nasrallah (Castillo Lab)

Postdoc WIP: Heather Snell (Khodakhah Lab), Kaoutsar Nasrallah (Castillo Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 13
November

WIP: Charles Crouse (Nicola Lab), Stacy Roudabush (Zukin Lab)

WIP: Charles Crouse (Nicola Lab), Stacy Roudabush (Zukin Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 04
December
12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 11
December

Postdoc WIP: Marcin Kazmierczak (Nicola Lab), Giovanni Podda (Autry Lab)

Postdoc WIP: Marcin Kazmierczak (Nicola Lab), Giovanni Podda (Autry Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 08
January

WIP: Hayden Hatch (Secombe Lab), Kelsey McDermott (Goncalves Lab)

WIP: Hayden Hatch (Secombe Lab), Kelsey McDermott (Goncalves Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 15
January

Postdoc WIP: Coralie Berthoux (Castillo Lab), Anna Jasper (Kohn Lab)

Postdoc WIP: Coralie Berthoux (Castillo Lab), Anna Jasper (Kohn Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 22
January

WIP: Meera Trivedi (Buelow Lab), Aida Davila (Kohn Lab)

WIP: Meera Trivedi (Buelow Lab), Aida Davila (Kohn Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 05
February

WIP: Alexandra Quezada (Hebert Lab), Jacob Ratliff (Batista-Brito Lab)

WIP: Alexandra Quezada (Hebert Lab), Jacob Ratliff (Batista-Brito Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 12
February
Fri 19
February

WIP: Ilaria Carta (Autry Lab), Michelle Gulfo (Castillo Lab)

WIP: Ilaria Carta (Autry Lab), Michelle Gulfo (Castillo Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 05
March

WIP: Sarah Goebel (Francesconi/Verselis Labs), Victoria Sedwick (Autry Lab)

WIP: Sarah Goebel (Francesconi/Verselis Labs), Victoria Sedwick (Autry Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 12
March
Fri 19
March

WIP: Brenda Abdelmesih (Autry Lab), Noelie Cayla (Khodakhah Lab)

WIP: Brenda Abdelmesih (Autry Lab), Noelie Cayla (Khodakhah Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 09
April

WIP: Shivani Kharod (Castillo Lab), Eliezyer Fermino de Oliveira (Sjulson Lab)

WIP: Shivani Kharod (Castillo Lab), Eliezyer Fermino de Oliveira (Sjulson Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 16
April

Postdoc WIP: Chin-Yi Chen (Pereda Lab), Marcos Schaan Profes (Kurshan Lab)

Postdoc WIP: Chin-Yi Chen (Pereda Lab), Marcos Schaan Profes (Kurshan Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 23
April

WIP: Ilana Deyneko (Jordan/Molholm Lab), Aravin Krishna (Kohn Lab)

WIP: Ilana Deyneko (Jordan/Molholm Lab), Aravin Krishna (Kohn Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 07
May

WIP: Kelly Clemenza (Sjulson Lab), Jenna Freund (Buelow Lab)

WIP: Kelly Clemenza (Sjulson Lab), Jenna Freund (Buelow Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 14
May
12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 21
May

WIP: Andrea Bae (Pena Lab), Czarina Ramos (Castillo Lab)

WIP: Andrea Bae (Pena Lab), Czarina Ramos (Castillo Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 04
June

WIP: Keanu Shadron (Pena Lab), Abhimanyu Pavuluri (Kohn Lab)

WIP: Keanu Shadron (Pena Lab), Abhimanyu Pavuluri (Kohn Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 11
June

Postdoc WIP: Roland Ferger (Pena Lab), Martina Ulivieri (Zukin Lab)

Postdoc WIP: Roland Ferger (Pena Lab), Martina Ulivieri (Zukin Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting
Fri 18
June

WIP: Joshua Reynolds (Akabas/Putterman), Alison Xu (Kohn Lab), Riana Lo Bu (Soldner Lab)

WIP: Joshua Reynolds (Akabas/Putterman Labs), Alison Xu (Kohn Lab), Riana Lo Bu (Soldner Lab)

 

WIP Organizers (click for email):Anna Francesconi/Anita Autry

12:15 PM
Zoom meeting